Page-009.jpg

2021/2022
Competition Results

Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-26 at 1.03.33 PM.png

Artists Simply Human
Cleveland, OH
December 3-5, 2021

The ACE Dance Team had a wonderful time this weekend taking convention classes from the outstanding ASH Faculty and killed it on the ASH stage during the Performance Showcase!  So proud of all of our dancers and their families for their commitment and hard work as we traveled together for the first time during the 2021/2022 competition season!

BIG HUGS AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL...

Season 5 is going to be AMAZING!!!

 

Awards & Recognition:

Studio:

  • Studio of the Weekend Award - AIT

    • MindBodyArt School of Dance 

Routines:

  • True Artist Award: 

    • Routine:   Joy & Pain

    • Choreographer:  Hannah Easley

    • Dancers:  Marina Bellicanta, Ellorie Downs, Jacey Gummo, Landry Hockenberry, Abby Hostetler, Elizabeth Mahon, Rozlyn McLaughlin, Kelsey Porter, Sophia Rhymer, Sarah Riccomini, Lily Richey

  • Judges Choice Award:

    • Routine:  Last Moments ​

    • Choreographer:  Kaila Belinda

    • Dancers:  Aliza Castel, Jaeda Kelley, Natalie Labosky, Simrik Mainali, Emma Marshall, Ava McElrath, Caitlin Moeller, Alyya Stevens, Ella Summers

  • Studio Selection Award:  

    • Routine:  Young & Free

    • Choreographer:  Kaila Belinda

    • Dancers:  Marina Bellicanta, Tiana Crusan, Ellorie Downs, Landry Hockenberry, Abby Hostetler, Ava Jacobson, Gabriella Lee, Emelia Marquis, Rozlyn McLaughlin, Sara Riccomini, Lily Richey

  • Standout Routine Award:

    • Routine:  Let's Dance​

    • Choreographer:  Kaila Belinda

    • Dancers:  Marina Bellicanta, Tiana Crusan, Ellorie Downs, Landry Hockenberry, Heidi Hoffman, Abby Hostetler, Ava Jacobson, Gabriella Lee, Emelia Marquis, Rozlyn McLaughlin, Nora Podgurski, Sara Riccomini, Lily Richey

  • Standout Routine Award:

    • Routine:  Feeling Good

    • Choreographer:  Kaila Belinda

    • Dancers:  Abby Behe, Kaitlyn Brandt, Stella Brannen, Raegan Dinant, Emma Kahler, Marissa Klatt, Magggie LeBreton, Morgan Leitzell, Mackenzie Leitzell, Ivy Macalus, Lauren Maggi, Eliza Marx, Abby Richey, Katie Stewart

  • Choreography Pick Award:

    • Routine:  BO$$​

    • Choreographers:  Braelyn Latimore & Emerson Hockenberry

    • Dancers:  Aliza Castel, Jaeda Kelley, Natalie Labosky, Emma Marshall, Caitlin Moeller, Ella Summers

  • Choreography Pick Award:

    • Routine:  Young & Free​

    • Choreographer:  Kaila Belinda

    • Dancers:  Marina Bellicanta, Tiana Crusan, Ellorie Downs, Landry Hockenberry, Abby Hostetler, Ava Jacobson, Gabriella Lee, Emelia Marquis, Rozlyn McLaughlin, Sara Riccomini, Lily Richey

  • Choreography Pick Award:

    • Routine:  Mercy​

    • Choreographer:  Sarah Flynn

    • Dancers:  Kaitlyn Brandt, Stella Brannen, Abby Richey

  • Choreography Pick Award:

    • Routine:  Feels So Good​

    • Choreographer:  Hannah Easley

    • Dancers:  Abby Behe, Marian Bellicanta, Kaitlyn Brandt, Emma Kahler, Jaeda Kelley, Morgan Leitzell, Mackenzie Leitzell, Caitlin Moeller, Abby Richey, Katie Stewart, Ella Summers

  • Grace & Beauty Award:

    • Routine:  Valse​

    • Choreographer:  Linda Hildebrand

    • Dancers:  Marina Bellicanta, Tiana Crusan, Ellorie Downs, Landry Hockenberry, Heidi Hoffman, Abby Hostetler, Ava Jacobson, Gabriella Lee, Emelia Marquis, Rozlyn McLaughlin, Nora Podgurski, Sara Riccomini, Lily Richey

Dancers:

  • ASH Apprentice:

    • ​Kaitlyn Brandt (Philadelphia)

    • Mackenzie Leitzell ​​ (Cleveland)

    • Roslyn McLaughlin (Cleveland)

  • ASH Apprentice Runner-Up:

    • Kaitlyn Brandt (Cleveland)​

    • Marissa Klatt (Cleveland)

    • Morgan Leitzell (Cleveland & Philadelphia)

    • Lauren Maggi (Cleveland)

    • Eliza Marx (Cleveland)

    • Ella Summers (Cleveland)

  • Faculty Pick:

    • Aliza Castel (Cleveland)

    • Lucy Decker (Tysons Corner)

    • Natalie Labosky (Cleveland)

  • Hussian Conditional College Acceptance:

    • Mackenzie Leitzell​

  • Millennium Dance Complex Scholarship:

    • Marissa Klatt​

  • ASH Summer Scholarship:

    • Abby Behe

    • Marina Bellicanta

    • Stella Brannen

    • Ellorie Downs

    • Ava Jacobson

    • Simrik Mainali

    • Abby Richey

  • ASH theCompany Featured Dancers:

    • Kaitlyn Brandt (Tysons Corner, Philadelphia)​

    • Mackenzie Letizell (Cleveland, Philadelphia)

    • Morgan Leitzell (Cleveland, Philadelphia)

ROUTINES:

  • Invited to perform at ASH Nationals:  Orlando, FL

    • Routine:   Joy & Pain

      • Choreographer:  Hannah Easley

      • Dancers:  Marina Bellicanta, Ellorie Downs, Jacey Gummo, Landry Hockenberry, Abby Hostetler, Elizabeth Mahon, Rozlyn McLaughlin, Kelsey Porter, Sophia Rhymer, Sarah Riccomini, Lily Richey

    • Routine:  Last Moments ​

      • Choreographer:  Kaila Belinda

      • Dancers:  Aliza Castel, Jaeda Kelley, Natalie Labosky, Simrik Mainali, Emma Marshall, Ava McElrath, Caitlin Moeller, Alyya Stevens, Ella Summers

AMAZING JOB ACE DANCE TEAM!